In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as amended, hereby declare that I am at least 16 years of age and hereby give my consent to the processing of the Personal Data (OÚ) provided, surname, name, telephone number, e-mail, TRIGA reality, s.r.o., with registered office at: TG Masaryk 82, 544 01 Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Identification No .: 28858301 (OÚ Administrator), in order to find data on advertised offers of real estates and services related to their sale, purchase, rental and other services related to the real estate business.

By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy. By confirming this consent with the processing of your OÚ, you agree that the OÚ provided by You will, be processed and archived in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., Personal Data Protection and Subsequent Amendments, as amended, as well as in compliance with GDPR and You are aware of Your right to be forgotten by TRIGA reality, s.r.o. You will communicate, in case of Your decision, in writing or in electronic form, once You reach this decision.

  1. Collection of information

    We collect information from You when viewing and inquiring about our offers, advertised real estate offers and services, entering our website, entering our competitions, and similar commercial communications or actions. The information gathered includes Your name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, or your personal information voluntarily provided to you.

  2. Use of information

    Any information we collect from you may be used to:

    • Managing of communication management based on your inquiry, demand and other requirements related to the offer of advertised real estate and services.
    • Personalize your experience and respond to your individual needs
    • Improving our site
    • Improve our customer service
    • Contacting Your party via email or phone number
    • Competition, promotion, or survey management


  3. E-Privacy Privacy


    We are the sole owners of the information gathered on this site. Your personal data will not, without your consent, be sold, exchanged, transferred or provided to any other company for any reason whatsoever, unless it is necessary to meet the requirements of our services.

  4. Disclosure of information to third parties

    We do not sell, exchange or otherwise transfer your personal data (OÚ) to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us with the operation of our website or the conduct of our business if the parties agree that this information is confidential.

    We believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent or take action in cases of illegal activity, suspicion of fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violation of our terms of use, or in other cases required by law.



    Non-personal data may, however, can be provided to other parties for marketing purposes, advertising or other uses.

  5. Information protection


    We carry out a variety of security measures to ensure the security of Your personal information. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. Access to personal data is only granted to employees who need it to work (for example, billing or customer service).

    Computers / servers used to store OÚ are kept in a safe environment.

  6. Are we using cookies?

    Yes. Our cookies improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Additionally, our cookies increase user experience by tracking and targeting user interests. The use of cookies is by no means associated with any personal identification data on our site.

  7. Use


    The provided OÚ are used to send information and updates regarding Your request and query regarding our advertised offers of real estate and services.

  8. Agreement

    By using our site, You agree to our privacy policy.


  9. Our offered real estates and services are being implemented and provided in the internet space with the support of DALTEN Media s.r.o., Google Inc., and are advertised, except for their own web environment, on real estate portals especially www.sreality.cz, www.ceskereality.cz www.eurobydleni.cz and others.

These basics of OÚ protection principles have arisen in parallel under the Regulation below.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), full title Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data the movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the protection of personal data) is an European Union regulation aimed at significantly increasing the protection of citizens' personal data. It was published in the Official Journal of the European Union.